Back to macinsiders.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

macinsiders.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Fifty Technology Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Prebid.org
LiveRamp, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Venatus Media Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Localsensor B.V.
Notify
Realytics
Yandex
Converto AG
Ensighten
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Underdog Media LLC
Readpeak Oy
Collective Europe Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Crowdy News Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
GfK SE
zillian sa
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Bannerflow AB
Avantis Video Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BidBerry SRL
Gamned
Sublime
Experian Limited
Dianomi PLC
digidip GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BeOp
Unruly Group Ltd
Mobsuccess
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Smadex SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Digital East GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TMT Digital Inc
Kayzen
agof studies
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Seenthis AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
BritePool Inc
Skoiy
Octave IP Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Nielsen International SA
Pressboard Media Inc
Blue Billywig BV
adQuery
Better Banners A/S
video intelligence AG
Smartology Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
FeedAd GmbH
MiQ
Exactag GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Zeta Global
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Browsi
Adludio Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediaforce LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
RevX
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Amazon Advertising
Smart Adserver
AcuityAds Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adsonica
Mobile Professionals BV
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
OnProspects Ltd
ADSOCY
SPEAKOL DMCC
Innovid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Improve Digital
SmartFrame Technologies
Beachfront Media LLC
glomex GmbH
Resono B.V.
Fyber
Adhese
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Confiant Inc.
TabMo SAS
MyTraffic
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SoundCast
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
advanced store GmbH
Adventure Media
Scene Stealer Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Publica LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairos Fire
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Fido S.r.l
A.Mob
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SelectMedia International LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Nativo, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Objective Partners BV
BEINTOO SPA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Reveal Mobile Inc
Teemo SA
XChange by SFBX®
Index Exchange, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Natexo Spain
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audience Network
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Criteo SA
Arpeely Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Sizmek by Amazon
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Dentsu London Limited
Golden Bees
diva-e products
dpa-infocom GmbH
LoopMe Limited
MISSENA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Njuice AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Viznet
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
admetrics GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
WhatRocks Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Adssets AB
Commanders Act
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Permutive Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Teroa S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADUX
Liveintent Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PROXISTORE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Avocet Systems Limited
Arcspire Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cavai AS & UK
Videobyte Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Solocal
Kairion GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
Dentsu Italia SpA
adnanny.com SLU
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Spotad
INVIDI technologies AB
Gamoshi Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Digiseg ApS
NEURAL.ONE
Optomaton UG
Blis Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
ad6media
Bombora Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Eskimi
NEXD
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
GroupM UK Limited
The Trade Desk
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Jivox Corporation
Weborama
Radio Net Media Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bidstack Limited
SITU8ED SA
Mars Media Group
Sirdata Cookieless
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Adtube AS
Luna Media Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
Habu
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Aarki, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Livewrapped AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MGID Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Blingby LLC
Tapad, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Sportradar AG
Good-Loop Ltd
Widespace AB
Ermes
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Footballco Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Next Media SRL
RevJet
Zemanta, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
giosg.com Oy
UniCredit S.p.A.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Playrcart Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Content Ignite
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Publicis Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mobfox US LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Nubo LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
INFOnline GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Evorra Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adomik
Sift Media, Inc
Adtriba GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Advisible AB
IQM CORPORATION
VGI CTV, Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GeoProve
BusinessClick
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Allegro.pl
Disqus
EMX Digital LLC
Meetrics GmbH
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
INVIBES GROUP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Madington
WebAds B.V
MEDIAMETRIE
Adnami Aps
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Neodata Group srl
Demandbase, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Truvid Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Gamesight Inc
StackAdapt
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Dynata LLC
travel audience GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adlane LTD
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
ViewPay
GeistM Technologies LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adverticum cPlc.
Welect GmbH
TX Group AG
Brave People Ltd.
Imonomy
Stream Eye OOD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdView
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Arkeero
OpenWeb LTD
numberly
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
RTB House S.A.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
ADventori SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AuDigent
HyperTV Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Gemius SA
Wizaly
McCann Discipline LTD
Upwave Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Platform161 B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
HUAWEI Ads
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Adsolutions BV
BRICKS
Signal Digital Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
adhood.com
optimise-it GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Octaive Ltd.
Automattic Ads
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
BILENDI SA
lead alliance GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Roku Advertising Services
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dailymotion SA
Cint AB
Click Tech Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adWMG
adality GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Query Click Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adform
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
1plusX AG
On Device Research Limited
PRECISO SRL
Clipr
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
twiago GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Strossle International AB
OpenX
DeepIntent, Inc.
: Tappx
JS Web Production
Persona.ly
Opinary GmbH
Blue
Kiosked Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Webgains GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Exit Bee Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
AWIN AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Deutsche Post AG
PubWise, LLLP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OneTag Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Baidu USA
Comcast International France SAS
One Planet Only
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Bidtellect, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Inskin Media LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
plista GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
appTV Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
dataXtrade GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Epsilon
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Protected Media LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Jampp LTD
Impactify
AdQuiver Media SL
Traffective GmbH
uppr GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kwanko
YouGov
YieldLift LLC
Online Solution
NextRoll, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
OneFootball GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OnAudience Ltd
Acxiom
ARKHEUS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Teads
SpotX, Inc
Goodeed
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Amobee Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Adpone SL
Vidoomy Media SL
GADSME
AAX LLC
Powerspace
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
zeotap GmbH
AerServ LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
DistroScale, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
33Across
Norstat AS
Converge-Digital
GeoEdge
Adnuntius AS
Nano Interactive GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Realeyes OU
United Internet Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Playhill Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ONEcount
Factor Eleven GmbH
Threedium
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teavaro
N Technologies Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
jsdelivr.com
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Apester Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sirdata
Bucksense Inc
mainADV Srl
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BidTheatre AB
IPONWEB GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Clipcentric, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Knorex
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
wetter.com GmbH
adsquare GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Nexx360
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
HUMAN
Contact Impact GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Skaze
Eulerian Technologies
Ziff Davis LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Adxperience SAS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hurra Communications GmbH
VECTAURY
Google Advertising Products
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ETARGET SE
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Magnite, Inc.
digitalAudience
Alphalyr SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Media16 ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Rezonence Limited
PML Innovative Media
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
Seven Technologies S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Keymantics
Aptivio Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
YOC AG
INNITY
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
1Agency
Cuebiq
Adkernel LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
EXADS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Xandr, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
ADRENALEAD
Mars Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MNTN
CIBLECLIC
Justpremium BV
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
NEORY GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
DynAdmic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Cluep LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Permodo GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
iPROM
Mobkoi Ltd
Showheroes SE
Ve Global UK Limited
Between Exchange
Impact+
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fusio by S4M
AdDefend GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Samsung Ads
ARMIS SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AntVoice
Mediascore mbH
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kubient Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Smart Traffik
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Quantcast International Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Solution coupons
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Consumable, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/macinsiders.com/annualRequestSummary regarding macinsiders.com